Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Reaction: Stanford to Final Four

by Andy Drukarev

The best game of fifth-year senior Mikaela Ruef's career and a strong second half sent Stanford to its sixth Final Four in seven seasons. [details]


Looking forward

by Andy Drukarev
Stanford's season ended on Thursday night with an 82-72 loss to Dayton. As a result, the Cardinal's tournament run is over. Is the program now ready to achieve sustained success?  

Dayton ends Stanford's run

by AP
Dayton eliminates Stanford in the Sweet 16, topping the Cardinal 82-72.  

Notebook: Stanford readies for Sweet 16

by Andy Drukarev
News and notes as Stanford prepares to take on Dayton in the Sweet 16.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Powell14.98.42.130.446.745.579.6
C. Randle13.62.92.631.039.935.978.4
J. Huestis10.59.00.932.146.033.866.7
A. Bright9.31.33.430.234.732.183.1
A. Brown6.22.81.123.248.535.054.9
J. Gage5.82.10.313.142.944.683.9
R. Lemons3.41.10.410.342.940.057.1
R. Allen3.22.10.511.834.423.866.1
G. Harris2.51.40.510.640.631.377.3
C. Sanders2.20.70.89.032.720.081.5
S. Nastic2.01.90.27.225.00.074.2
G. Verhoeven0.70.80.35.250.00.040.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 46 fans online now
The Farm Report
The place for all the scoop on Stanford Cardinal athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Stanford BASKETBALLRecord: 23-13 (12-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4S. Nastic | 6-11, 245, Jr, SO
 Thornhill, ON (Thornhill Secondary School)
0G. Verhoeven | 6-9, 220, Fr, FR
 Visalia, CA (Central Valley Christian HS)
 
Forward
0R. Allen | 6-9, 205, Fr, FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
11A. Brown | 6-7, 215, Sr, JR
 Yorba Linda, CA (Mater Dei HS)
24J. Huestis | 6-7, 225, Jr, JR
 Great Falls, MT (C.M. Russell HS)
33D. Powell | 6-9, 225, Jr, JR
 Toronto, ON (IMG Academy)
 
Guard
2A. Bright | 5-11, 177, Jr, JR
 Bellevue, WA (Bellevue HS)
23G. Harris | 6-2, 190, Sr, SR
 Birmingham, AL (The Altamont School)
10R. Lemons | 6-3, 205, Jr, JR
 Carmichael, CA (Sacramento Country Day HS)
20W. Morgan | 6-1, 165, So, SO
 South Orange, NJ (Delbarton School)
5C. Randle | 6-1, 175, So, SO
 Rock Island, IL (Rock Island HS)
0C. Sanders | 6-4, 185, Fr, FR
 Houston, TX (St. Thomas HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CardinalSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.